Blue Valley Recreation News

Mon, May 11, 2015 - [Sports]
News Photo

Check out the results of the 2015 Sectionals of MLB Pitch, Hit & Run Competition sponsored by Scott's. The overall winners in each age category have a chance to advance based on their scores and the scores of other Sectional competitions in the KC Royals market.

BOYS 7/8     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
WestphalGrady300194269763
MyersEden75190265530
HarrellJadin75190209474
HendricksJaden150178107435
SchroederDerek75174185434
DreimanLucas22515850433
OakleyReid75200153428
FangmanSam75126178379
BrunsGrady50164159373
ChanceyDaxton75138153366
RymerTrent50158138346
ScioliMason5015084284
McClishKyle7511281268
      
BOYS 9/10     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
TurpenMatthew300230284814
WrightBrayden150302249701
LehmannDerek225198260683
JanewayJordan225212244681
WaggonerJackson150268259677
NoelJames150132350632
JakubielskiAndrew225162237624
EstesHayden75258290623
ConradColin150210253613
RothGannon150190262602
RossRonnie22528050555
WattsBrady150116275541
BruceAiden75192241508
JimenezCarlos150176150476
GrisiJosh150124200474
FulscherRyne75100244419
      
BOYS 11/12     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
JansChase3753844311190
VasquezCarlos3003383851023
FergusKyron300292381973
VoganPaul150382372904
KammererEvan225294313832
DemostCaden225264339828
ByrdJaron150354322826
DownsPhoenix300198297795
HartjeAJ375196197768
FosterZach225214322761
BirchfieldWalker225250263738
CantrellCyrus75174266515
DreimanParker75138160373
JainAkerth75146125346
      
BOYS 13/14     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
BrownTaylor3754424071224
ReedAugust3753483651088
ByrdJahawn225366405996
SteeleNoah225454291970
HarrickJohn225374206805
FaulknerAustin300254241795
HunsleyLuke150282350782
FarmerJacob225284262771
ShortSam150230350730
BrallierJosh30050346696
      
      
GIRLS 7/8     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
McFallBlakely7550328453
VasquezNieves75100272447
TumlinsonMayson7550225350
PinonLeslie50100156306
      
GIRLS 9/10     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
OrrickHannah225142260627
BrownJessica150130279559
JanewayHannah15050319519
CarayMarissa75118256449
RenoCassidy75100231406
MurrayNatalie75106203384
EstesIsabella5050210310
      
GIRLS 11/12     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
WattsSophie225198378801
MurrayVanessa300142284726
VoganBridget75148366589
TuckerJayla50158365573
      
GIRLS 13/14     
Last NameFirst NamePitchHitRunTotal
CantrellAlyia75118406599
SamekVivanna50116272438
 
 
Hours of Operation

Activity Center (AC)
6545 W. 151st Street

Monday - Friday: 6:00A-9:00P
Saturday: 7:00A-7:00P
Sunday: 12:00P-7:00P
913-685-6000

Rec Center at Hilltop (RC)
7720 W. 143rd Street
Monday-Friday: 5:30A-10:00P
Saturday: 7:00A-8:00P
Sunday: 8:00A-8:00P
913-685-6090

Sports Complex Office (SC)
9701 W. 137th Street

Monday-Friday: 8:00A-4:30P
913-685-6030

Administrative Offices
6545 W. 151st Street

Monday-Friday: 8:00A-4:30P
913-685-6000

Vision Statement:

"Enriching Lives, Strengthening a Spirit of Community"

Mission Statement:

"We will champion community and personal growth through dynamic lifelong recreation experiences."